City Darpan

 IMPORTANT CONTACTS OF VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS OF PGIMER, GMCH-32, GENERAL HOSPITAL-16 ETC.(DIAL-0172 AS PREFIX TO EVERY NUMBER)

E.MAIL: pgimer-Chd.@nic.in

EPABX No.0172-2747585

2747611, 2747612, 2747614, 2747615, 2747620, 2747621, 2747622, 2747628, 2747589, 2744158

FAX

FAX. KAIRON BLOCK0172-2744401, 2745078, 2755558
Prof. Incharge Purchase0172-2741716
Fax. MS Office0172-2744340
TELEPHONE
Telephone Complaint2755959, 2755960
Telephone Billing Section2756858
RECEPTION
Main Reception (Nehru Hospital)2755656
Emergency Reception2756565, 2756464, 2756005, 2746018
Advanced Paediatric Center (APC)2755858,2756300
Advanced Eye Center             (AEC)2755252,2755600
Advanced Cardiac Center (ACC)2755353,2755300
Advanced Trauma Center (ATC)2755454,2755400
New OPD Reception2756868, 2756969
FIRE CONTROL ROOM
Nehru Hospital2756101, 2756110, 7087007006
Advanced Trauma Centre2755411, 7087008903
Advanced Eye Centre2755700, 7087008904
Advanced Cardiac Centre2755401, 7087008905
Advanced Paediatric Centre2755101, 7087008906
New OPD2756701, 7087008907
Fire Officer2756110, 7087009101
Fire Station Sec-11, U.T Chandigarh2747820
Fire Station Sec-17, U.T Chandigarh2703507 – 101
POLICE
Police Post, PGI2755100, 2744262
Police Control Room, U.T., Chandigarh2749194, Fax- 2746100, 100
Police Station, Sec-11, U.T., Chandigarh2747066
Police Post, Sec-24, U.T., Chandigarh2700531
Emergency Telehphone No. (Ambulance, Fire, Rescue Police)112
Ayushman (Nehru)2755683Ayushman (EYE)2755799
Ayushman (Cardio)2755093Ayushman (APC)2755383
Ayushman (ATC)2755483  
“B”
Blood Bank Office2756481Bio-Medical2755859
Blood Bank2756480Bio-Physics2755246 – 47
Blood Bank Trauma2755485Blood Bank (Rotary Club Sec – 37)2696057
Blood Donation2755485Body Donation7087008201
 Birht & Death Office5087814
  
Brain Stroke Helpline7087009697, 7087009500Bhargava2756185
Body Packing7087009032Bill Section (MS Office)2756858
Cardiology2756512, 2756513CRD – Nehru Hospital2756015
CTVS (PICU)2755347CRD – Nehru Ext.2754950
Central Store2756450CRD – OPD2756932
CSSD2756014CRD – ACC2755003
CSSD Supervisor2756019CRD – APC2755663, 2755606
CSSD Store2756019CRD – AEC2756971
Community Medicine2755220Computer Head2755590, 2755582
Cafetaria (Upper)2756174Computer (Training Lab.)2755584
Cafetaria (Lower)2756175Computer (Community Med.)2755216
Cafetaria (ATC)2755447Computer (Dental)2756835
 Cytology2755117
Cardiology (Exp.Med.)2759296
CSIC2755224, 2755214
Creche2756165  
CSSD Cardio2755079Coffin Maker (Prem Massi, Sec-18, Church Chd.)7696184661
“D”
Dental Trauma Helpine7087008717Dialysis2756214
Dental Clinic2756836 
Dental OPD2756261
Dental Pedodontis2756838DOT Centre (OPD)2756977
Dental – Orthdontis2756839Drug De-Addiction2756813, 2756818
Dental Dept.2756831Day Care Centre2756963
DATA Centre2755588, 2755587Day Care- I (OPD)2756962
Dietics2756044, 2756046Day Care (AKU)2756737
  Dermatology2756564
Dental Store2756276Dental Reception/ Reg.2756845
“E”
  ENT2754913
ENT Nehru Ext.2754702  
  Endocrinology2756581, 2754753
Employee Union2756498  
Eye Deptt.2756111Eye Bank2756368, 2744589
Estate Branch –I2755505Eye Donation9814014464
Estate Branch – II2755514Amarjeet Singh9855454464
Emg. Security Supervisor7087008909Electromicroscopy Lab (5th Fl.)2755146
Exp. Medicine2755232, 2755233Ethics Committee2755266
Emg. CT2756025  
“F”
Forensic Deptt.2755207  
Fee Section, NH2755665Fire Control2756101
Fee Section, Emg.2755668Fax Office (DPGI)2755558
Fee Section, APC2755669Fee Section, ACC2755078
Fee Section, AEC2755701Fee Section, OPD2756909
Fee Section, ATC2755441Fee Section, Radio. NH2756418
Fluid Section2756013  
“G”
General Surgery2756630, 2756624  
Gynae. Deptt.2756331, 2756340Generator (Near Transport)2755891
Gamma Centre2756713, 2756714Generater – APC2755886
Gastroenterology2756607, 2756324General Branch (Nursing)2756402
General Branch (G)2756401  
“H”
Hindi Deptt.2756016Histopathology2755126, 2755136
Hematology2755131, 2755125  
Hepatology2756335, 2754783  
“I”
ICU2756313, 2475785Immunopathology2755191
Internal Medicine2756670, 2756671Incinerator2755803
“K”
Kitchen (5th Fl.)2756044, 2756050Kitchen (4th Fl.)2756046, 2756045
Kitchen (3rd Fl.)256047, 2756043Kitchen (APC)2755674
Kitchen (Kairon Block)2756048Kitchen (Faculty)2756070
“L”
Library2755757-60Lecture Theatre2756176
Library (Periodical.Sec.)2755758  
Lift Dept. (NH)2755812  
Lift (AE)7087009882Lithotripsy2756075
  Lifeline9501316797
Laundry2756007,6008Linen Bank2756009
Linear (RT)2756399  
“M”
Medical Record Deptt.2756015M.S.(General Branch)2756401,2756403
Medical Records Library2756182Microbiology2755155
    
M.S.(Nursing Establishment)2756402,2756408  
Medical Edu.& Res. Cell2755568  
Monkey Catcher9781178720  
Mortuary2755144  
   
“N”
Neonatal Dept.2755138Neurosurgery2756699
NICU Office2755318,2755341Nuclear Medicine2756721, 2756722
Nephrology2756731Nuclear Medi.(Resi.Room)2756729
Neurology2756690NIPS2755268
Night Super2756315NINE2755256, 2755257
NINE (Gate)2755259Nursing Office2756040
Nursing Cell (Estt.)2756402, 2756408DNS (Nursing Office)2756041
New Pension Scheme/RTI2755572Nuclear Cardio Lab2756718
Night Dispensary2756458Nehru Extension Block2754950
“O”
Organ Donation2756006Orthopaedics2756740, 2756743
(Atul Rai-7087008176) (Ramandeep-7087008946) Occupational Therapy2756915
“P”
Parasitology2755169Pulmonary Medicine2756821
  Post Partum Programme2756246
  Psychiatry2756182
Pediatrics Surgery2755320Post Office2755210, 2745540
Plastic Surgery2756792Police Post (PGI)2755100, 2744262
Pediatrics Medicine2755301Pharmacology2755240
Pvt.Room Booking2756859, 7087008724PET Scan Centre2756730, 2756719
Pharmacy (Nehru Hospital)2756012  
Pharmacy (Evening/Night)2756458Poor Patient Cell2756006
Pharmacy (New OPD)2756907Pension Cell2755559
Pharmacy (APC)2755646Physiotherapy (Nehru Hosp)2756781
Phsiotherapy (New OPD)2756912  
Pest Control9878024468,7087003402  
Private Grant Cell2756407, 2756409  
“R”
Radiotherapy2756390, 2756391RTI Cell2755517, 2755572
Radiology2756380Recruitment Cell2755578, 2755579
Radiology (GE)2756091  
Radiology (Sister Room)2756354  
Radiology (Dr.S.C.Bansal)2756389  
Radiology Counter2756418Robotic Surgery Centre2756529, 2756530
RT OPD (Nehru Hospital)2756271ROTTO2755289
“S”
  Store ( Nehru Hospital)2756450
  Staff Clinic (New OPD)2756904
Security Control Room2756100, 2756109School of Public Health2755220
Store (Pharmacy)2756013Security Contractor2756106
Snake Catcher (Salim Khan)9878687500Sophisticated Inst.Cell2755214, 2755224
SBI Bank PGI4979300, 4979315Stem Cell2755213
.SBI Bank AGM4979334Swimming Pool2755971
Stroke Helpline7087009500, 7087009697Sangrur PGI0167-2278002
“T”
  Transplant Surgery2756643
Transport Office2756404Treatment Room(Tx.Surg)2756259
Transport Supervisor2756411Transplant Coordinator (Renal)2756260
Transport Area2756191Telemedicine2756181
Telephone Office2755960Transit Camp2755895
  Tele. Psychiatry (NH)2756809
  Tele Evidence2756017
“U”
Urology Office2756321  
“V”
  VCTC (AIDS) Pathology2755198
Virology2755170  
“W”
Welfare Office2755502Workshop2755678, 2755826
  Cardio Workshop2755804(RAC)

NEHRU HOSPITAL WARDS

NAMELOCATIONEXTN.
Dialysis Room1-C2756214 / 2756289
Pre-Transplant Workup Room1-C2756738
I.C.U.2-A2756313 / 2745785
Advanced Urology Centre (A.U.C.)2-B2756322
L.I.C.U.2-C2756308
R.I.C.U.2-C2756233
Trans. Surg. I.C.U.2-C2756213
Adult G.E. Ward2-F2756210
Paed. G.E.2-F2756211
AGE I.C.U.2-F2756028
Neurology/Neuro Surgery Ward3-A2756229
Neuro-Surg. I.C.U.3-A2756230
Maternity Ward3-B2756228
Tetnus Ward (A.T.R.)3-C2756257
Bone Marrow Transplant3-C2756247 275 6248
H.D.U.3-C2755404
Gynae. Ward3-C2756224
C.L.R.3-C2756215
C.L.R. Reception      (Extn.)3-D2756243
Labour Room Nursery3-F2756275
Septic Labour Room (Gynae Emergency)3-D2756234
Neo-Natal Nursery3-F2756244
Neo-Natal (I.C.U.)3-F2755633
N.I.C.U.3-F2756237 2756236
N.I.C.U.3-F2755318
E.N.T.4-A2756221
Sp. Male Surg. Ward4-A2756221
Female Surgical Ward4-B2756223
Female Medical Ward4-C2756222
Plastic Surgery Ward5-A2756235
Burn I.C.U. (Plastic)5-A2756253
Male Surgical Ward5-B2756226
HDU (Male Surgical Ward)5-B2756206
Male Medical Ward5-C2756227
Pvt. Ward                 3-A, Room No. 77 – 94 4-A, Room No. 41 – 58-B 2756238 2756239
4-A, V IIP Room No. 51-52, (2756255) D, Room No. 21 – 40A, Room No. 59 – 76 5-A, V IP Room No. 69-70, (2756254) 5-D, Room No. 1 – 20 2756255 2756240 2756241 2756254 2756262
Radiotherapy2-Cobalt Block2756232
Radiotherapy Extension WardExtension Block2754821
Psychiatry3-Cobalt Block2756231
Child Psychiatry Ward 2756290
Isolation/ C.D. Ward3-Cobalt Block2756225
Drug-De-Addiction CentreNear A.E.C.2756802
Eye wardAEC2755786

EMERGENCY

NAMEEXTN.
Reception2756464, 2756565, 2756005, 2746018
Registration2756767
D.N.S.2756314
Evening/ Night Supervisor2756315        7087007004
EMOPD, ANS2756316
Emg. Surgery OPD2756317
Emg. OT (New)2756359
Emg. OT, New (Anaesthesia)2756367
Ward-I (Surg.)2756306
Ward-II (Neuro. Surgery)2756307
Emg. Neuro Surgery ICU2756312
Ward –IV (Urology/Plastic/Burn/CTVS)2756309
Ward-V, Emg. Recovery2756310
Emergency OT old, Ortho.2756358
Eye Emergency ( Advanced Eye Centre)2756117
Fee Section2755668
ICU2756313, 2745785
Emg. Medical OPD, Hall-A2756303
Emg. Medical OPD, Hall-B2756302
Emg. Medical OPD, Hall-C2756203
Medicine Ward No. 222756305
Trauma Ward – 222756311
HDU (Medicine Ward No. 22)2756327
Surgical OPD2756304
Emg. Neuro Surg. OPD2756317

OPERATION THEATRES

NAME & LOCATIONSExtn. Nos.
Main OT Anaesthesia Store2756510
Main OT 4th Floor,Nehru Hospital Security (Ortho, Gen. Surg., Urology)2756356
Gen. Surg. (4th Floor), Nehru Hospital2756378
Ortho (4th Floor), Nehru Hospital2756370
Urology (4th Floor), Nehru Hospital2756371
DNS, 4th Floor OT, Nehru Hospital2756357
Pre Recovery II, 4th Floor, Nehru Hospital2756377
Post Recovery I, 4th Floor, Nehru Hospital2756375
Coffee Room, 4th Floor, Nehru Hospital2756333
Main OT 5th Floor, Nehru Hospital (Neuro-Surg., Plastic Surg., ENT,)2756355
OT (5th Floor), Nehru Hospital2756366
Pl. Surg. (5th Floor), Nehru Hospital2756376
ENT (5th Floor), Nehru Hospital2756374
Pre Recovery II, 5th Floor, Nehru Hospital2756379
Post Recovery Main, 5th Floor, Nehru Hospital2756780
Gynae. OT,2756369
MTP OT 3rd Floor Maternity ward, Nehru Hospital2756361
CLR OT, Nehru Hospital2756360
New Emergency OT 2nd Floor, Nehru Hospital2756359
Emergency OT old, Ortho., 2nd Floor, Nehru Hospital2756358
Anaesthesia, New Emergency OT, 2nd Floor, Nehru Hospital2756367
Transplant OT 2nd Floor, C-Block, Kidney Unit, Nehru Hospital2756363
Transplant OT2756364
Transplant OT (Anaesthesia)2756365
Uro Minor OT, 3rd Floor, Block-C, R. No. 3091, New OPD2756953
APC OT2755660
Pre-Recovery5830
APC OT -12755695,5830
APC OT- 22755696
ATC OT2755433, 2755434, 2755435
ATC OT, ( Pre Recovery)2755431
ATC OT, ( Post Recovery)2755432
Eye (Advanced Eye Centre) Level 42755785
CTVS OT2755055
DNS CTVS OT2755054
OT Gate2755058
CTVS Recovery/ CTVS ICU2755052, 2755053
Robotic Surgery OT2756529, 2756530

LABS/ CT SCAN / ULTRASOUND/ MRI/ ENDOSCOPY

Lab.LocationExtn.
Research A Block (117)Research Block – A2755354
ABG (ICU)2nd Floor ‘A’ Block, Nehru Hospital2756051
Audiology/Speech (Registration)4th Floor ‘A’ Block, New OPD2756954 – 55
Biochemistry3rd Floor, Nehru Hospital, (Room No. 3050)2756052
Blood BanKRoom No. 30532756493
Biochemistry (Dr.R.P.Lab)3rd floor, Research Block-A2755178 2755382
Bronchoscopy (Pulmonary Dept.)2nd Floor, Block-C (RICU), Nehru Hospital2756071
Radiology, Nursing StationGr. Floor, Nehru Hospital2756354
CT ScanGr. Floor, X-Ray Dept. Nehru Hospital2756081, 2756082
CT Scan, APC2nd Floor, Block-C, APC2755631
CT Scan, ATCLevel-2, ATC2755425
CT Scan, Emg.Emg. 2nd Floor2756025
Cath. Lab.3rd Floor, Block-E, ACC2755031, 2756056
Cytology Lab.R.No. 13, 4th Floor, Res. Block-A2756087
Cytology Lab. (Molecular Path.)4th Floor, Res. Block – A2755115
EEG/EMGR.No. 16, Block-A, Nehru Hospital2756072
Echo Lab.R.No. 1007, 1st Floor, Block-A, ACC2755019
Emg. BiochemistryR.No. 23, Level-2, ATC2756058
Emg. ECG2nd Floor, Emg. Nehru Hospital2756061
ECG, ACCR.No. 1003, 1st floor, Block-A, ACC2755013
Emg. HaematologyR.No. 24-C, 2nd Floor, Emg. Nehru Hospital2756057
Emg. MicrobiologyLevel-2, ATC, R.No. 252756059
Emg. X-ray.2nd Floor, Emg. Nehru Hospital2756060
EndocrinologyR.No. 3029, 3rd Floor, Res. Block-B2756065
SaChd.eva, EndocrinologyR.No. 3029, 3rd Floor, Res. Block-B2755282
Endoscopy (Gen Surg.)Male Surgical Ward, 5th Floor, Block-B, Nehru Hospital2756067
Experimental (Cardiology) Lab.R.No. 3005, 3rd Floor, Res. Block-B2756068
Experimental (Neruology) Lab.R.No 3036, 3rd Floor, Res. Block-B2756090
Neuro-Vascular Lab3rd Floor Res. Block- A2756277
Fibroscan2nd Floor Block-C, Nehru Hospital2756036
FluroscopyR.No. 2319, 2nd Floor Block-C, APC2755611
Forensic Lab.Res. Block-B2755207
Toxicology Lab. (Forensic Dept.)Anotomy Store, Res. Block-B2755204
GE, BiochemistryR.No. 6, 1st Floor, Block- F, Nehru Hospital2756618
GE, Microbiology1st floor, Block-F, Nehru Hospital2756621
GE, VirologyR.No. 5, 1st Floor, Block-F, Nehru Hospital2756619
GE, ManometryR.No. 8, 1st Floor, Block-F, Nehru Hospital2756620
GE, EnzymologyR.No. 10, 1st Floor, Block- F, Nehru Hospital2756606
GE, EndoscopyR.No. 4, 1st floor, Block-F, Nehru Hospital2756066
GE-X-ray, Barium, ERCPR.No. 1, 1st floor, Block-F, Nehru Hospital2756091
GE UltrasoundR.No. 2, 1st floor, Block-F, Nehru Hospital2756602
Gynae Lab.2nd Floor Block-C, New OPD2756934
Liver LabGr. Floor, Block-A, Nehru Extension2756334
Endoscopy Room (Liver)Gr. Floor, Block-A, Nehru Extension20754836
Fibroscan (Liver)Gr. Floor, Block-A, Nehru Extension2754839
EUS (Liver)Gr. Floor, Block-A, Nehru Extension2754837
ERCP (Liver)Gr. Floor, Block-A, Nehru Extension2754838
Nuclear Medicine Dept. Labs1st Floor Block-A, Nehru Hospital2756721
PET Centre1st Floor Block-A, Nehru Hospital2756730, 2756719
Preventive Lab. (Dental)1st Floor, Dental Building2756846
Neurology Lab.Room No.3012, 3036, 3rd Floor Res. Block-B2756090
NICU Lab.3rd Floor, Block-F NH2756263
Sister I/C, NICU3rd Floor, Block-F NH2756265
Parasitology lab.1st Floor, Res. Block-A2755354
Respiratory (PFT)2nd Floor, Block-C, Nehru Hospital2756076
Rheumatology Lab.3rd Floor, Res. Block-B2756031
Renal Transpalant Surgery Lab I/C, N.H.1st floor, Block-C, Nehru Hospital2756258
Renal Lab.1st Floor, Block-C, Nehru Hospital2756737
Nephro. Research Lab.R.No. 3015, 3rd Floor, Res. Block-B2756097
Ultrasound1st Floor, X-Ray Dept., Nehru Hospital2756084
Ultrasound (APC)2nd Floor, Block – C2755634
APC, X-Ray2nd Floor, Block – C2755636
Ultasound Gynae.3rd floor, Block-D, Nehru Hospital2756096
Ultrasound (Liver)2nd Floor Block-C, Nehru Hospital2756035
Virology Central Lab.R.No.107, 1st floor, Res. Block-A2755183
Virology Hepatitis Lab.R.No. 109, 1st Floor, Res. Block-A2755184

HAEMATOLOGY LABS

Bone Marrow Reporting (Haemat. Resident Room)R.No. 535, H-12, 5th Floor, Res. Block-A2756054
Molecular Leukemia Lab.R.No. 539, H-14, 5th Floor, Res. Block-A 
Central Haemogram Lab.R.No. 533, H-11, 5th Floor, Res. Block-A2755133
Antenatal Lab.R.No. 531, H-10, 5th Floor, Res. Block-A2755130
Coagulation Lab.R. No. 527, H-7, 5th Floor, Res. Block-A2756093
Haemogram Lab.R. No. 528, H-5, 5th Floor, Res. Block-A2755133
Cytogenetics Lab.R. No. 529, H-9, 5th Floor, Res. Block-A2755123
Frozen LabR.No. 517, 5th Floor2755378
OPD Lab.- Blood/Urine collectionR.No. 127, 1st Floor, Block-C, New OPD2756910
Hemolytic & Nutritional Anaemia Lab.R.No. 543, H-16, 5th Floor, Res. Block-A2755132
Bone Marrow Trephine Biopsy Lab.R.No. 547, H-18, 5th Floor, Res. Block-A2756054
Histopathology Lab. / Resident Reporting Room5th Floor, Res. Block-A2755278
Staining Lab.5th Floor, Res. Block-A2755148
Eltron Microscopy Lab.5th Floor, Res. Block-A2755147
Autopsy Reporting5th Floor, Res. Block-A2755279
Frozen Section5th Floor, Res. Block-A2755378
HOLTERR.No. 1002, 1st Floor, ACC2756063
Flowcytometry Lab.R. No. 530, H-4, 5th Floor, Res. Block-A2755127
Immunopathology Lab.R.No. 24, 4thfloor, Res.Block-A2755188, 2756088
Immunopathology Lab.R.No. 23, 4th floor, Res. Block-A2755387
Immunopathology Lab.R.No. 26, 4th floor, Res. Block-A2755388
Autoimmuno Lab.R.No. 24, 4th Floor, Res. Block-A2756088
Clinical ImmunologyR.No. 31, 4th Floor, Res. Block-A2755188
H.L.A.R.No. 15, 4th Floor, Res. Block-A2755195
Molecular Lab. (Biology)4th Floor, Res. Block-A2755190
VCTC Lab.R.No. 33, 4th Floor, Res. Block-A2755198
HIV Counselling (ART Centre)R.No. 2019-20, 2nd Floor, Block-B, New OPD2756979
Intervention RadiologyR.No. 25, 1st Floor, X-Ray Dept., Nehru Hospital2756386
DSA1st Floor, X-Ray Dept., Nehru Hospital2756086
Lithotripsy5th Floor, Block-B, New OPD2756075
M.R.I.1st Floor, X-Ray Dept. Nehru Hospital2756038, 2756083

MICROBIOLOGY, 2ND FLOOR RESEARCH ‘A’ BLOCK (LABS.)

Media Room / StoreR.No. 216, 2nd Floor, Res. Block-A2755134
Microbiology LabRes. Block A, 2nd Floor2755172
Sensitivity Lab.R.No. 229, 2nd Floor, Res. Block-A2755152
Serology Lab.R.No. 227, 2nd Floor, Res. Block-A2755163
Cl. BacteriologyR.No. 207, 2nd Floor, Res. Block-A2756078
Hospital Surv. Lab.R.No.201, 2nd Floor, Res. Block-A2755158
TB Lab.R.No.221, 2nd Floor,Res. Block-A2755159
Mycology Lab. / Fungal SerologyR.No. 212, 2nd Floor,Res. Block-A2755172
Blood Culture Lab.R.No.208, 2nd Floor, Res. Block-A2755164
PG Lab. (Instrument Section)Room No.209-A,2nd Fl Res. Block-A2755153
STD Lab.R.No. 223, 2nd Floor, Res. Block-A2755163
Immunology Lab.R.No. 227, 2nd Floor, Res. Block-A2755163
Stem Cell Lab.5th Floor, Res. Block-B2755213
Centre for Advanced Research in Med. Mycology2nd Floor, Res. Block-A2755149
Enteric LabRoom No.210, 2nd Fl, Res. Block-A2755154
Micro-Tech., Paed. Biochemistry3rd Floor, Block-C, APC2756080
Micro-Tech. Lab.3rd Floor, Block-C, APC2756073
Micro. Lab. – 1R.No. 113, 2nd Floor, Res.Block-A2755295
Micro. Lab. – 2R.No. 115, 2nd Floor,Res.Block-A2755296
Micro. Lab. – 3R.No. 116, 2nd Floor, Res.Block-A2755298

NEW OPD BLOCK

NAMELOCATIONEXTN.
Reception1-A2756868, 2756969
DNS2-A2756042
PRO2-A2756003
M.R.O.3-A2756932
Security Control Room1-A2756900
Fire Control RoomBasement2756701
CMO,3-A2756905
Staff Clinic3-A2756904
Hematology Lab.1-C2756910
FNAC Lab, Room-1062,G.F.1-C2756911
Fee Section1-A2756909
CRD Counter Number 5, 6, 7, 8,1-A2756908
CRD Counter Number 16, 17, 181-A2756989
DOT Center (RNTCP)1-B2756977
RADIOLOGY
Reception1-C2756916
Supervisor1-C2756917
Ultrasound Room1-C2756918
Consultant Room1-C2756919
CT Scan1-C2756885
MRI Room1-C2756864
PHYSICAL & REHABILITATION MEDICINE CENTRE
Head of the Dept.1-B2756913
P.S1-B2756913
SR1-B2756912
Clinical Psychologist1-B2756913
Occupational Therapist1-B2756915
Orthotic & Prosthetic Workshop1-B2756914
PSYCHIATRY
Registration2-A2756927
Room No. 2182-A2756928
Room No. 2152-A2756987
Room No. 2192-A2756929
Nursing Station2-A2756926
PHARMACY (2nd– B)
Pharmacy Room No. 20222-B2756907
ART Centre Room No.20192-B2756979, 2756878
ORTHOPAEDICS (2nd– B)
Dr. Mandeep Singh Dhillon, Room No. 20082-B2756921
Registration2-B2756920
Consultant Room2-B2756922
Dr.Sameer Aggarwal2-B2756918
Dr. Vijay Goni2-B2756922
Dr. Aditya Aggarwal2-B2756924
Nursing Station/ Dressing Room2-B2756925
Plaster room2-B2756992
GYNAE. & OBST. (2nd-C)
Registration2-C2756935
Lab.2-C2756934
A.N.C. Clinic2-C2756936
Infertility Clinic2-C2756937
Minor OT2-C2756938
Consultant2-C2756939
NEUROLOGY & NEURO-SURGERY (3-A)
Nursing Station3-A2756940
Consultant3-A2756941
MEDICAL OPD /RHTDC /HAEMATOLOGY / SRC (3-B)
Consultant M.OPD3-B2756946
Registration Old3-B2756942
HOD, M.OPD (R.N-3004)3-B2756943
Nursing Station3-B2756944
HOD, RHTDC/ SRC/ Haemotology (R.N-3037)3-B2756945
HOD, Gastroenterology (R.N-3030)3-B2756975
(R.N-3018)3-B2756988
Hematology Clinic, Dr.Pankaj Malhotra (R.N3035)3-B2756993
CHEST / UROLOGY / NEPHROLOGY (3-D)
Registration Old3-C2756947
Nursing Station R.N-30483-C2756948
ECG Lab., R.No. 3059-A3-C2756949
Nephro. HOD/ Chest Prof.3-C2756950
Pulmo. Med. (R.No.3055)3-C2756877
Consultant, Chest                 (R.N-3057)3-C2756951
HOD, Urology/ Nephrology (R.N 3086)3-C2756952
Minor OT Urology              (R.N-3090-91)3-C2756953
Uro Oncology Clinic               (R.N-3113)3-A 
ENT (4-A)
Registration4-A2756978
Speech Therapy, Registration4-A2756954
Speech Therapy, Sanjay Munjal4-A2756955
Speech Therapy, Dr. Anuradha4-A2756881
Minor OT4-A2756956
Head/ Consultant (R.N-4108)4-A2756957
Sr. Resident            (R.N-4100)4-A2756958
 Speech Therapist4-A2756983
VNG Lab.                 (R.N-4086)4-A2756855
ENDO. / HEPATOLOGY / RADIOTHERAPY (4-B)
Registration4-B2756999
R.T. OPD, Nehru Hospital4-B2756271
Sister Room R.T.4-B2756994
Consultant R.T.4-B2756995
PAC Clinic4-B2756976
ENDOCRINOLOGY
Dr.Sanjay Bhadada (R.N-4020)4-B2756871
Dr. (R.N-4028)4-B2756873
Dr (R.N-4029)4-B2756875
Sister Room                (R.N-4019)4-B2756870
HEPATOLOGY
Hepatology                   (R.N-4029)4-B2756875
Dr  (R.N-4021)4-B2756872
Dr. (R.N-4025)4-B2756874
Dr.(R.N-4028)4-B2756873
GENERAL SURGERY (4-C)
Minor O.T.4-C2756961
Nurses Station4-C2756960
Dr.                                     (R.No-4060)4-C2756959
Dr. (R.No.4067)4-C2756984
Dr                                      (R.No. 4065)4-C2756985
Dr                                       (R.No.4061)4-C 
PLASTIC SURGERY (4-C)
Dr                            (R.N-4040)4-C2756933
Sr. Resident              (R.N-4038)4-C2756965
DERMATOLOGY (5-C)
Registration5-C2756967
Dermatology Lab. (R.N-5014)5-C2756968
Nursing Station (R.N-5015)5-C2756876
Seminar Room5-C2756970
Day Care Centre, 5-C (R.N-5024)5-C2756963
Day Care Center, 5-C, Radiotherapy,              (R.N-5025)5-C2756962
Day Care O.T5-C2756894
Pain Clinic, 5-C              (R.N-5023)5-C2756880
Lithotripsy, 5-B5-C2756892

Security Gate – 2755020

ADVANCED CARDIAC CENTRE

Reception – 2755353, 5300                                                                                                            Office – 2756512

NAMELOCATIONEXTN.
Anaesthesia Chairman  ACC Functional Committee4-C2755063,2755065
Assoc. Prof. Hosp. Admn., O/I ACCR.No.-2012, 2nd Floor, Block-C2755066, 2755074
OSD to President1-B2755080
AC PlantBasement2755018
Maintenance CivilBasement2755855
Electrical Sub-stationBasement2755852
Cardio. WorkshopBasement2755804
Manifold, ACCAPC Building7087003397
FIRST LEVEL
I/C Non-Invasive Lab.1-A2756024
Holter Lab.1-A2756063
ECG Lab.1-A2755013
TMT1-A2756064
ECHO Lab.1-A2755019
Pharmacy1-A2755081
CSSD1-A2755079
Reception1-B2755353, 2755300
JMRO, CRD1-B2755003
Fee Section1-B2755078
CTVS OPD, Nursing Room1-B2755002
CTVS OPD, S.R. Room1-B2755009
CTVS OPD, Consultant Room1-B2755010
Diet. Clinic1-B2755021
Physiotherapy1-B2755690
Store1-B2755012
Store Keeper2-B2755035, 2755012
Sanitation1-B2755030
Cardio. OPD, Nursing Room1-C2755005, 2755015
Cardio. OPD, Faculty Room1-C2755007, 2755008
Social Worker1-C2755016
MRI1-C2755082, 2755083
Heart Command (Emg. ACC)1-D2755027, 2755026
D.N.S.1-D2755024
ACC Ayushman Bharat1-D2755093
SECOND FLOOR
Cafeteria2-A 
Nuclear Cardio Lab.2-A2756718
Blood Bank, Lab.2-B2755091
Administration Hosp. Admn.2-C2755066, 2755074
Paed. ICU2-C2755347
Library  
THIRD FLOOR
CTU WARD-13-A2755036
CTU WARD-23-B2755037
Cardiololgy Office3-C2756512, 2756513
Pvt. Ward (CTU)3-D2755034
CCU3-E2756218, 2755033
CATH Lab.3-E2755031, 2756056
CATH Lab. Store Keeper3-E2755035
FOURTH FLOOR
CTVS WARD-14-A2755061
CTVS WARD-24-B2755039
CTVS Office4-C2756551, 2756554
Pvt. Ward CTVS4-D2755044
CTVS OT GATE4-E2755058
CTVS OT, Nursing Station4-E2755054
CTVS OT4-E2755055
CTVS OT Recovery (ICU)4-E2755052, 2755053

ADVANCED EYE CENTRE

Reception – 2755252, 2755600 Security Gate – 2755700

Room No.Location/ Name of PlaceTelephone
A/C Plant / Sub Station2755706
Maintenance Complaint Office Civil2756980
Record/Store Room2755708, 2756118
Electrical Sub-station2755707
Manifold Room2755740, 7087009056
Sanitation Complaint Office2755730
FIRST LEVEL
Emergency (Advanced Eye Centre)2756117
AEC Reception2755252 , 275600
Registration Counter2756971
Fee Counter2755701
 Ayushman Counter2755799
118Main Office2756111, 2756118
106DNS Room2755715
SECOND LEVEL (Clinic Names: FC, UC, OP, RB)
Walk in OPD Reception2755702
Retina Reception2755735
204Lab-I, Pascal Laser, Green Laser2755716
205Lab-III2755717
206Refraction2755719
207Consultation Room2755720
208Consultation Room2755722
210Consultation Room/Minor OT2755723, 2756973
211Consultation Room2755724
212Consultation Room2755725
213Consultation Room (ROP Screaning)2755726
214Consultation Room2755727
215Consultation Room2755728
216Consultation Room (Walk in OPD)2755729
217Computer Network2755730
218Consultation Room2755731
220OP-RB Clinic2755733
221Dr. Pankaj Gupta2755734
222Consultation Room2755737
223Refraction2755736
227Electrophysiology2755741
230NCT2755743
231Consultation2755744
232FFA / OCT / HRA2755745
233Consultation Room2755746
235Consultation Room2755748
237Consultation Room2755750
238Vision IOP2755751
THIRD LEVEL (Clinic Name: – GL, KO, LC, SC, Paed. PO/Squint)
Cornea & Contact Lens Reception2755703
Lens Clinic Reception2755782
301Eye Bank2756368
306Cornea & Contact Lens Clinic2755764
308Cornea & Contact Lens Clinic2755766
309Confocal Microscopy / ORA / VEA2755767
310Corneal Topography / Penta Cam2755705
311Consultation Room ( Chintan Malhotra)2755769
315Refraction2755773
316Lasic OT2756981
317Data/ Server Room2755774
318Dr.2755775
319Consultation Room2755776
320Refraction2755777
323Consultation Room/UBB/Yag Laser2755780
324Biometry2755781
325Dr.2756114
326Glaucoma Lab. (Dr. S. S. Pandav)2755783, 2756116
327Visual Field2755784
FOURTH LEVEL
Reception Counter2755704
OT Reception Counter2755785
Eye Ward/ Nursing Station – I2755786
Nursing Station –II2755787
 Pre-Operative Room/Recovery Room2755788
FIFTH LEVEL
Private Ward2755755
 DBT Lab 
 Store2755708, 2756118

ADVANCE PAEDIATRICS CENTRE

NAMELOCATIONEXTN.
AMS2-A2755625
Assoc. Prof.2-A2785699
Admn. Office2-A2755626
Reception2-E2755858, 2756300
Night Supervisor-Emergency2-B2755380
DNS2-B2755651
Pediatric Emergency2-B2755607
APC Emergency, R. No. 22192-B2755628
Project Room, R. No. 22072-B2755609
Emergency Treatment2-B2755627
Pediatric Physiotherapist2-B2755652
X-Ray (Emg.)2-B2755615
Fluroscopy Room2-C2755611
Social Worker2-D2755643, 7087008356
Physiotherapy2-D2755690
Prosthetic2-D2755691
Play Therapy2-D2755692
Radiology (Ultrasound)R.No. 2316, 2-C2755634
X-Ray2-C2755636
CT Scan2-C2755631
CT Recovery RoomR.No. 2314, 2-C2755369
Emergency CRD2-B2756466
APC Ayushman Bharat2-B2755383
Pharmacy (Dispensary)2-D2755646
Security (APC Gate)2-D2755904
Immunization2-D2755693
Fee Section2-E2755677
CRD-Medical Record Officer2-E2755663
CRD2-E2755606
Manifold Room 2755689, 7087009046
THIRD LEVEL
Pediatric Medicine Dept.3-A2755301
Paed Surgery Dept.3-A2755320
Store3-A2755664
PICU3-B2755629
ICU Lab. 2755666
J.E. (Bio Medical)3-B2755670
Biochemistry, Dr.Savita Verma3-C2756080
Biochemistry Office3-C2756073
Microtech Lab (Bio-Chemistry)3-C2756074
DNS OPD3-D2755651
ICMR, R.No. 3424 2755620
Day Care, R.No. 3425 2755694
ANS Office3-D2755645
FOURTH LEVEL
Allergy / Immuno. Lab.4-A2755653
Haematology Lab.(R.No-4106)4-A2755649
Genetic Lab. (Karotyping) For Reports R.No-4108 DNA, MLPA, Karotyping.4-A2755671
APC Ward -1 Allergy, Haematology4-B2755630
Medicine ward4-C2755639
DieticianR.No. 4405, 4-C2755662
Thalessimia4-D2755647
Day Care4-D2755367
FIFTH LEVEL
EEG/EMG Lab.5-A2755658
Pulmonary Lab5-A2755659
APC Ward-II5-B2755640
Neuro Ward – III5-C2755641
Paed. Surg. OPD5-D2755650
Paed. Surg. OPD – Consultant5-D2755323
Growth Lab.5-B2755685
SIXTH LEVEL
APC OT (Recovery)6-A2755660
APC (Pre. Recorvery)6-A2755830
OT-I6-A2755695, 2755830
OT-II6-A2755696
Nursing , ANS 2755661
NSICU6-B2755632
NSICU (Gate) 2755619
ANS Office6-C2755616
Paed. Surg Ward6-C2755642
Guest House6-D2755681

ADVANCE TRAUMA CENTRE

FIRST LEVEL
CCTV & FireRoom No. 1032755411
Disaster WardRoom No. 1012755416
Sister I/C Disaster WardRoom No. 1092755417
PhysiotherapyRoom No. 1062755481
Dressing RoomRoom No.1112755415
Blood DonationRoom No. 1072755485
SECOND LEVEL
Asstt.Prof Hospital AdministrationRoom No. 2182755495
SMORoom No. 2212756301
Reception2nd Level2755454, 2755400
CRD-do-2755457
ATC Ayushman Bharat-do-2755483
Fee Counter2nd Floor2755441
Secutrity2nd Floor7087008901
Transplant CoordinatorR.No. 204, 2nd Level7087008586 7087001048
ESOPD-do-2755405
NSOPD-do-2755406
Dead HouseRoom No. 201 
MicrobiologyRoom No. 208 (25)2756059
X-RayRoom No. 2162755423
   
CT Scan Reporting/Dispatch RoomRoom No. 2112755441
CT ScanRoom No. 2092755425
MRI 2755427
MRI Nursing Station 2755426
Radiology, Technical I/CRoom No. 2112755410
UltrasoundRoom No. 2122755470
RadiologyR. No. 214, 216, 2172755423
Store ATCRoom No. 219 
DNS OfficeRoom No. 2202755412
Resident RoomRoom No. 222 
Plaster RoomRoom No. 223 
Staff RoomRoom No. 224 
Dressing/Teatment RoomRoom No.225 
THIRD LEVEL
O.T.3rd Floor2755461, 2755462
ANS, O.T.-do-2755462
Post Recovery-do-2755432
ICU-do-2755430, 2755480
HDU-do-2756237
ABG Lab`-do- 
FOURTH LEVEL
Assoc.Prof Hospital AdministrationRoom No.1, Faculty Office2755499, 7087009663
Trauma Office4th Fl.2755407
Coordinator-do-2755438,7087008297
Pvt. Ward-do-2755458, 2755459
FIFTH LEVEL
Neuro Surgery Ward5th Level2755456
Ortho Ward-do-2755455

SARAIS

Rotary Sarai, Security7087009119
Gurdwara Sarai, Sec–12, Chd.2756169
Himachal Sarai, Sec– 24, Chd.2728829
Lifeline Office, Rotary Sarai2748713
President, Lifeline9872978400
Subhash, Hansraj Dharamshala9356338159
Chanan Ram Dharmashala, Sector 15-C, Chd.2549385
Sewa Bharti (Rotary Sarai)9780227165, 7087009944
Infosys Foundation, Red Cross Sarai2742189,7696091201

OTHER GUEST HOUSES OF CHANDIGARH

U.T. Guest House, Sec – 62740964 ,2740978
University Guest House2534950 (Kitchen) 2534951 ( Office)
Hotel Parkview, Sec – 24-A2700050, 2728115
IM-TECH Guest House, Sector – 39,Chd6665650
Golden Jubilee Guest House (P.U.)2534000
Faculity Guest House (P.U.)2534041

HOSTELS

Hostel Supdt.2755258
Hostel Manager2756150
Kairon Block2756151
Married Doctors Hostel2756159
New Doctors Hostel2756164
Nivedita Creche2756165
Doctors Mess2756166
Nivedita Hostel ( Warden)2756152
Nivedita Hostel (Gate)2756154
Nurses Hostel2756154
Nurses Hostel (NINE)2755258
Sanitation Office ODH2756158
Old Doctor’s Hostel2756156
Sanjivini Hostel2756155
Working Women Hostel2756153

ROADWAYS

Punjab Roadways, Sec-172704023
Punjab Roadways, Sec- 432606672
Haryana Roadways, Sec-172704014
Haryana Roadways, Sec- 432603443
CTU, Sec- 172700006
CTU, Sec- 432624413
Himachal Roadways, Sec- 432668943

RAILWAYS

Enquiry139
Station Supervisor2654782

AIRWAYS

Airport, Chd.0172-2242409 (7am – 7pm)
Duty Airport Managar9501014832
Air India, SCO-162-163,34-A,Chd.2624941 18602331407

CHEMISTS

Amrit Pharmacy (Ramp, Nehru Hospital)8360658418
Kumar – III (Emergecy-Nehru Hosp)2747147, 7087884600
Amrit Pharmacy,APC6280656190
Shiv Shakti Chemists, APC9877137270
Amrit Baby Chemists, APC8360943667
Amrit Pharmacy,ACC7973302965
Shiv Kumar Drug Store, (ATC Basement)977977175
Royal Medical, New OPD Block2740661
Jan Aushadi,New OPD Block2741781
Delhi Drug Store (Gole Market, PGI Campus, Chd.)2740062, 8725005154
Kumar Brothers, Sec. – 11, Chd.Gaurav – 9888885685 Ashwani – 9814113851
Paul Medical Store, Sec. – 11, Chd.5075210, 2746906,814633347

HOSPITALS, CLINICS & OTHERS

NameTelephone No. (Off.)
DHS, UT, Chd.,2752101
  Medical Superintendent, Sec– 16, Chd.2752102
DMS, Sec. – 16, Chd.(O) 2700260, 2752008
SMO,Gen. Hosp. Sec-16,Chd2752031
General Hospital, Sec. – 16, Chd. Ambulance Enquiry Enquiry MRI102,104, 2782457,2752042
Blood Bank, Sec. – 16, Chd.2752046
Director-Principal GMCH, Sec-32, Chandigarh(O) 2676037
Med. Supdt. GMCH, Sec-32, Chandigarh2676021 , 2676023
Govt.Medical College, Sec-32,Chd.EPABX – 2601023-24 2665545-49, 2665253-59
Command Hospital, ChandimandirEnquiry – 2867519 Helpline No.-2589921
State Aids Control Society, (U.T.) Sec. – 15, Chd.2544589, 2783300, 2544563
CMC Ludhiana2229011-16, 5016999
CMC, Sec. -17, Chd.2703779, 2702543, 2720555, 2727055
INSCOL, Sec-34, Chandigarh.2667897 / 5088883, 9815164777
Indus Hospital, Mohali5222000, 01762-512666 (Call Centre)
Cheema Hospital, Phase-IV, Mohali4008070, 8054922340
IVY Hospital, Sec. – 71, Mohali5242000
Fortis Hospital, MohaliReception 4692222 Emg.- 4692200
Shalby Hospital, Mohali4907000, 4907100
Max Hospital, Phase-VI, Sec. -56A, Mohali5212000
Alchemist Hospital, Sec. -21, Pkl.4500000
Chetanaya Hospital, Sec. – 43-B, Chd.2604613
IMTECH, Sec. – 39, Chd.6665201, 6665202
Indian Medical Association, Sec. – 35 -B,  Chd.2602595
Prayas, Sector-38-A, Chd.2690872
Rotary Blood Bank, Plot No. 4, Near Batra Cinema, Sec. – 37, Chd.4647737, 2696057
NIPER Sec. – 66, Mohali2214682, 2214687
Govt. Dispensary (Dogs Bite Clinic) Sec.- 19, Chd.2700356
Hospice-Civil Dispensary Sec. – 43-A, Chd.4667550
E.S.I. Hospital Sec-29, Chd.2639645

RED CROSS/FUNERAL VAN

U.T. Red Cross2744188, 2745681
Punjab Red Cross2780827, 2542180
Secretary Punjab, Red Cross2549434, 2542180
Punjab Red Cross Mr.Govind (for Pvt. Attendants)2542180 7508883748
Haryana Red Cross2546330, 2546328, 2543889
Coffin wala7696184661
Shri Guru Granth Sahib Sewa Society9814017102, 9814000110
Missionary of Charity2705156
Lifeline2748713,9501361126
Sewa Bharti2654935, 2651306, 7087009944, 7087009943
Amarjeet Madam (Cremation for unknown patients)9814098687

Courtesy PGIMER Chandigarh